Is MAPLE-GLAZED CARROTS TENDER CARROTS BRAISED IN MAPLE SYRUP, BUTTER & SPICES, MAPLE-GLAZED CARROTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, SWEET MAPLE SAUCE (MAPLE SYRUP, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES), PARSLEY.
Check MAPLE-GLAZED CARROTS TENDER CARROTS BRAISED IN MAPLE SYRUP, BUTTER & SPICES, MAPLE-GLAZED CARROTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE-GLAZED CARROTS TENDER CARROTS BRAISED IN MAPLE SYRUP, BUTTER & SPICES, MAPLE-GLAZED CARROTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Pearl Milling Company Butter Rich Syrup
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


