Is MAPLE GLAZED NUT BARS, MAPLE GLAZED NUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • pecans
  • contains less than 2% of each: almond butter
  • almonds

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PECANS, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER (INULIN), MAPLE SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MAPLE GLAZED NUT BARS, MAPLE GLAZED NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go