Is Maple Glazed Pecan Nuts by Squirrel Stash - Craft Roasted and Vermont Maple Cinnamon Glazed in compostable eco green packaging - Dynamically Delicious TAPPED Pecans- 3oz x3 - 9oz total Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bourbon vanilla beans
bourbon vanilla beans
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut Or Seed As Listed, Vermont Maple Syrup, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract (Bourbon Vanilla Beans, Alcohol, Water), Sea Salt
Check Maple Glazed Pecan Nuts by Squirrel Stash - Craft Roasted and Vermont Maple Cinnamon Glazed in compostable eco green packaging - Dynamically Delicious TAPPED Pecans- 3oz x3 - 9oz total against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Glazed Pecan Nuts by Squirrel Stash - Craft Roasted and Vermont Maple Cinnamon Glazed in compostable eco green packaging - Dynamically Delicious TAPPED Pecans- 3oz x3 - 9oz total in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Maple Glazed Pecan Nuts by Squirrel Stash - Craft Roasted and Vermont Maple Cinnamon Glazed in compostable eco green packaging - Dynamically Delicious TAPPED Pecans- 3oz x3 - 9oz total is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


