Is Maple Grove Farms All Natural Citrus Vinaigrette Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • cultured dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Maple Grove Farms All Natural Citrus Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusAcidicTangyVinegary
Texture
LiquidOily
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping