Is Maple Grove Farms Citrus Vinaigrette Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Orange Juice Concentrate, Water, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Maple Grove Farms Citrus Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms Citrus Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms Citrus Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


