Is Maple Grove Farms Dressing, All Natural, Sesame Ginger Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, slightly sweet and mildly spicy profile with a smooth, moderately viscous texture that clings to greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or dipping sauce for grilled proteins and vegetables. Reviewers note balanced flavor and versatility, praising ease of use while some mention a bolder sweetness than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans And Salt), Toasted Sesame Oil, Ginger Puree (Ground Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Granulated Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Hulled Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Natural Flavor

Check Maple Grove Farms Dressing, All Natural, Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Grove Farms Dressing, All Natural, Sesame Ginger is available at 6 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterIGAKrogerShopRiteVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing