Is Maple Grove Farms Dressing, All Natural, Sesame Ginger Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, slightly sweet and mildly spicy profile with a smooth, moderately viscous texture that clings to greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or dipping sauce for grilled proteins and vegetables. Reviewers note balanced flavor and versatility, praising ease of use while some mention a bolder sweetness than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans And Salt), Toasted Sesame Oil, Ginger Puree (Ground Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Granulated Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Hulled Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Natural Flavor

Check Maple Grove Farms Dressing, All Natural, Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Grove Farms Dressing, All Natural, Sesame Ginger is available at 6 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterIGAKrogerShopRiteVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing