Is Maple Grove Farms Dressing Balsamic Cranberry Fat Free - 8 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

Description
Sweet-tart balsamic and cranberry notes deliver a glossy, pourable dressing with a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used on mixed greens, roasted vegetables, cheese plates, sandwiches and as a glaze. Reviewer comments often cite balanced flavor and pour, while some note a syrupy sweetness or thicker consistency and packaging issues.

Description
Sweet-tart balsamic and cranberry notes deliver a glossy, pourable dressing with a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used on mixed greens, roasted vegetables, cheese plates, sandwiches and as a glaze. Reviewer comments often cite balanced flavor and pour, while some note a syrupy sweetness or thicker consistency and packaging issues.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED ONION, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Maple Grove Farms Dressing Balsamic Cranberry Fat Free - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms Dressing Balsamic Cranberry Fat Free - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms Dressing Balsamic Cranberry Fat Free - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


