Is Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lipolyzed cream
  • milk
  • natural cheese flavor

lipolyzed cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Cheese Flavor (*) (salt, Lipolyzed Cream, Natural Flavor), Salt, Sugar, Cellulose Gel, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Granulated Garlic, Potato Starch, Anchovy Extract, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Worcestershire Sauce (maltodextrin, Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors). Fish, Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BJewel-Osco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping