Is Maple Grove Farms Dressing Honey Mustard - 8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, Water, Buttermilk Solids, Honey, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Salt, Mustard Flour, Mustard Seeds, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Maple Grove Farms Dressing Honey Mustard - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms Dressing Honey Mustard - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms Dressing Honey Mustard - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


