Is Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark amber syrup delivers a robust, pronounced maple flavor with deep caramel notes and a smooth, viscous texture that pours evenly. Commonly used on pancakes, waffles, oatmeal, yogurt, ice cream, and in baking or glazes. Reviewers praise its rich taste and consistency, noting good value and comments about cap leakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maple syrup

Check Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingCookingMeal Prep