Is MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, ASIAGO & GARLIC DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- asiago cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Granulated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, ASIAGO & GARLIC DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, ASIAGO & GARLIC DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Wish-Bone Robusto Italian Dressing Bold Garlic Flavor
Where to buy
MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, ASIAGO & GARLIC DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


