Is MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, POPPYSEED DRESSING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, SEASONING BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, POPPY SEEDS, MINCED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, POPPYSEED DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, POPPYSEED DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


