Is Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Strawberry Syrup 8.5 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- grape skin extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Clarified Lemon and Elderberry Juice Concentrates, Grape Skin Extract, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Strawberry Syrup 8.5 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Strawberry Syrup 8.5 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Strawberry Syrup 8.5 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


