Is Maple Grove Farms Syrup Butter Flavor Low Calorie Sugar Free - 24 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural & artificial maple butter flavor

natural & artificial maple butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gum, Natural & Artificial Maple Butter Flavor (Sulfites), Salt, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Caramel Color (Sulfites), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid

Check Maple Grove Farms Syrup Butter Flavor Low Calorie Sugar Free - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Grove Farms Syrup Butter Flavor Low Calorie Sugar Free - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BSafewayAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping