Is Maple Ham Paté Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ham (Pork, Water, Salt, Natural Smoked Flavour, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Pork Fat, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Modified Milk, Hydrolysed Plant Proteins (Soy, Canola), Natural Flavour, Brown Sugar, Maple Syrup, Agar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Caramel Colour, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Milk, Mustard
Check Maple Ham Paté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Ham Paté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Maple Ham Paté is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


