Is MAPLE HILL CREAMERY, DRINKABLE YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole organic milk
whole organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT CULTURES.
Check MAPLE HILL CREAMERY, DRINKABLE YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE HILL CREAMERY, DRINKABLE YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
KITE HILL, ARTISAN ALMOND MILK YOGURT, PLAIN
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


