No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Maple Hill Creamery Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, Half Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk

Check Maple Hill Creamery Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Hill Creamery Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, Half Gallon is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketKrogerShopRiteWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingCoffee
Lactose Free? Maple Hill Creamery Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, Half Gallon | Spoonful