Is Maple Hill Creamery Yogurt Cream On Top Wild Blueberry, 6 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grass-fed pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk

grass-fed pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Pasteurized Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Wild Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Live Yogurt Cultures (B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Delbruecki Subsp, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Certified Organic

Check Maple Hill Creamery Yogurt Cream On Top Wild Blueberry, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Hill Creamery Yogurt Cream On Top Wild Blueberry, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go