Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Maple Leaf Canned Cooked Ham Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Maple Leaf Canned Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Leaf Canned Cooked Ham is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepCooking
Tree Nut Free? Maple Leaf Canned Cooked Ham | Spoonful