Is Maple Leaf Farms Roast Half Duck Seasoned Partially Boned Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, PHOSPHORUS, DUCK, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC OIL.
Check Maple Leaf Farms Roast Half Duck Seasoned Partially Boned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Farms Roast Half Duck Seasoned Partially Boned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich


