Is Maple Leaf Natural Selections Sliced Pepperoni Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Spice, Cherry Powder, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Cultured Celery Extract, Smoke

Check Maple Leaf Natural Selections Sliced Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Leaf Natural Selections Sliced Pepperoni is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySpicySmoky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep