Is Maple Leaf Prime Chicken Strips Raised without Antibiotics Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Soy Protein Product, Spice, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Garlic, Baking Powder, Yeast Extract, Vegetable, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil Shortening, Defatted Soy Flour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Flavour, Vegetable Oil, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Browned In Vegetable Oil
Check Maple Leaf Prime Chicken Strips Raised without Antibiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Prime Chicken Strips Raised without Antibiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
Where to buy
Maple Leaf Prime Chicken Strips Raised without Antibiotics is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Strip


