Is Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Breaded Chicken Burgers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • toasted wheat crumbs
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat

toasted wheat crumbs

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Soy Flour, Salt, Chicken Broth, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice, Natural Flavour, In A Breading Of : Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Baking Powder, Spice, Soy Protein, Garlic P Owder, Browned In Vegetable Oil, Contains: Soy, Wheat

Check Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Breaded Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Breaded Chicken Burgers is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepOn The Go