Is Maple Leaf Ready Crisp Cooked Bacon Strips - 65 G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pre-cooked strips offer a smoky, savory flavor and a crisp, slightly crunchy texture that reheats quickly or is served cold. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and quick snacks. Customer reviews often note convenience, consistent crispness, and easy portioning, while some mention occasional variability in texture and appearance between packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE

Check Maple Leaf Ready Crisp Cooked Bacon Strips - 65 G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Leaf Ready Crisp Cooked Bacon Strips - 65 G is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeatySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking