Is Maple Leaf Ready Crisp Cooked Bacon Strips - 65 G Soy Free?

Description
Pre-cooked strips offer a smoky, savory flavor and a crisp, slightly crunchy texture that reheats quickly or is served cold. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and quick snacks. Customer reviews often note convenience, consistent crispness, and easy portioning, while some mention occasional variability in texture and appearance between packages.

Description
Pre-cooked strips offer a smoky, savory flavor and a crisp, slightly crunchy texture that reheats quickly or is served cold. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and quick snacks. Customer reviews often note convenience, consistent crispness, and easy portioning, while some mention occasional variability in texture and appearance between packages.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE
Check Maple Leaf Ready Crisp Cooked Bacon Strips - 65 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Ready Crisp Cooked Bacon Strips - 65 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
MAPLE & CURED BACON SEASONED WITH MAPLE SYRUP, CURED BACON BAKED BEANS, MAPLE & CURED BACON
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Maple Leaf Ready Crisp Cooked Bacon Strips - 65 G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


