Is Maple Lodge Farms Chicken Wieners Wheat Free?

Description
Smoky-sweet flavor with a mild savory note and a firm yet tender texture that offers a slight snap when bitten. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared for hot dogs, sandwiches, and casual meals. Reviewers cite consistent taste and convenient packaging, though some report occasional variability in texture between packs across shipments.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky-sweet flavor with a mild savory note and a firm yet tender texture that offers a slight snap when bitten. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared for hot dogs, sandwiches, and casual meals. Reviewers cite consistent taste and convenient packaging, though some report occasional variability in texture between packs across shipments.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Contains Wheat, May Contain Egg
Check Maple Lodge Farms Chicken Wieners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Lodge Farms Chicken Wieners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Maple Lodge Farms Chicken Wieners is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Stick


