Is Maple Lodge Farms® Original Chicken Smokies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- isolated oat product
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Isolated Oat Product, Sodium Phosphate, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavour, Smoke Flavour, Wheat Flour, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, May Contain Egg
Check Maple Lodge Farms® Original Chicken Smokies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Lodge Farms® Original Chicken Smokies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Maple Lodge Farms® Original Chicken Smokies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


