Is Maple Lodge Farms Ultimate Chicken Frankfurters Wheat Free?

Description
Plump, savory frankfurters offer a mild smoky flavor and a firm, snappy texture with a juicy interior; commonly grilled, boiled or pan-fried for hot dogs, sandwiches and meals. Reviewers often note consistent taste and versatility for barbecues and family dinners, while a few mention occasional variability in size or packaging.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Plump, savory frankfurters offer a mild smoky flavor and a firm, snappy texture with a juicy interior; commonly grilled, boiled or pan-fried for hot dogs, sandwiches and meals. Reviewers often note consistent taste and versatility for barbecues and family dinners, while a few mention occasional variability in size or packaging.
Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, CHICKEN, CHICKEN FAT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, PEA PROTEIN, CULTURED CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ACETATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTS, SMOKE FLAVOUR, SODIUM NITRITE, WHEAT FLOUR, SMOKE. MAY CONTAIN EGG.
Check Maple Lodge Farms Ultimate Chicken Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Lodge Farms Ultimate Chicken Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Where to buy
Maple Lodge Farms Ultimate Chicken Frankfurters is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Stick


