Is MAPLE MILK CHOCOLATE BLENDED WITH ROASTED PEANUTS, MAPLE, AND CRISP MARSHMALLOW BITS, MAPLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), ROASTED PEANUTS, DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOW BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR-BLUE 1), NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR.

Check MAPLE MILK CHOCOLATE BLENDED WITH ROASTED PEANUTS, MAPLE, AND CRISP MARSHMALLOW BITS, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go