Is MAPLE NUT GOODIES FLAVORED ROASTED PEANUTS IN CRUNCHY TOFFEE, MAPLE NUT GOODIES Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, GELATIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID.
Check MAPLE NUT GOODIES FLAVORED ROASTED PEANUTS IN CRUNCHY TOFFEE, MAPLE NUT GOODIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE NUT GOODIES FLAVORED ROASTED PEANUTS IN CRUNCHY TOFFEE, MAPLE NUT GOODIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


