Is MAPLE NUT TREATS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey
- milk
- whole milk solids
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUTS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY, (MILK) NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C: YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, AND BLUE #2 LAKE), MAPLE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.
Check MAPLE NUT TREATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE NUT TREATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


