Is MAPLE NUT TREATS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk
- whole milk solids
- whey
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUTS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY, (MILK) NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C: YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, AND BLUE #2 LAKE), MAPLE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.
Check MAPLE NUT TREATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE NUT TREATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


