Is MAPLE OAT + PECAN MALK CREAMER, MAPLE OAT + PECAN MALK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic pecans
  • organic coconut sugar

organic pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, organic oats, organic pecans, organic coconut sugar, organic maple syrup, organic flaxseed, himalayan salt

Check MAPLE OAT + PECAN MALK CREAMER, MAPLE OAT + PECAN MALK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE OAT + PECAN MALK CREAMER, MAPLE OAT + PECAN MALK is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast