Is MAPLE PECAN BITES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BUTTERY SPREAD (OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, OLIVE OIL], WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO [COLOR]), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECANS, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MAPLE PECAN BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE PECAN BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Snack · Piece


