Is Maple Pecan Cookie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • pecans
  • coconut flour
  • coconut

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Almond Butter, Coconut, Maple Syrup, Egg, Sunflower Seed, Pepitas, Chia Seed, Coconut Flour, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Sea Salt

Check Maple Pecan Cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Pecan Cookie is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go