Is MAPLE PECAN GRANOLA, MAPLE PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, PECANS, SALT, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, HERB BLEND (CINNAMON, GINGER, CARDAMOM, PEPPER, CLOVES), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MAPLE PECAN GRANOLA, MAPLE PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go