Is MAPLE PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic pecans
organic pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA.
Check MAPLE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Candy · Bar


