Is MAPLE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH BOURBON-FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL AND PECANS, CARAMEL MAPLE BOURBON PECAN PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

condensed skim milk
butter
skim milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Bourbon Flavored Caramel (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Salt, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Butter (Cream, Salt)), Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check MAPLE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH BOURBON-FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL AND PECANS, CARAMEL MAPLE BOURBON PECAN PIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH BOURBON-FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL AND PECANS, CARAMEL MAPLE BOURBON PECAN PIE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping