Is Maple Sausage Patties Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified waxy starch

modified waxy starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER AND LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MAPLE SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FLAVORINGS, MAPLE FLAVORING (MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MODIFIED WAXY STARCH, MAPLE SYRUP, FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Maple Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.