No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is MAPLE SEA SALT GOURMET NUTS, MAPLE SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIXED NUTS* (WALNUTS*, ALMONDS*, CASHEWS*, BRAZIL NUTS*), MAPLE SYRUP*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL*.

Check MAPLE SEA SALT GOURMET NUTS, MAPLE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? MAPLE SEA SALT GOURMET NUTS, MAPLE SEA SALT | Spoonful