Is MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA GREEK BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Maple Syrup, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Pectin, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum

Check MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA GREEK BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA GREEK BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, MAPLE SWEETENED VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping