Is MAPLE SYRUP ORGANIC (AMBER) – 500ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Silica, Thiamine, Niacin, Riboflavin, Iron, Calcium Concentration Is Variable, The Amount Of Calcium Can Range From 600 Ppm For Grade Aa (I Extra Light), Maple Syrup To 1000 Ppm For Grade D (3 Dark), Maple Syrup, Other Minerals Are About The Same For The Different Grades, Organic Maple Syrup
Check MAPLE SYRUP ORGANIC (AMBER) – 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE SYRUP ORGANIC (AMBER) – 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
MAPLE SYRUP ORGANIC (AMBER) – 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


