Is Maple Valley Lemon Ricotta Ice Cream, Lemon Ricotta Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, MAPLEBROOK FARM RICOTTA (MILK, CREAM, SALT), NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, GUAR GUM, AND LOCUST BEAN GUM

Check Maple Valley Lemon Ricotta Ice Cream, Lemon Ricotta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go