Is MAPLE VIEW FARMS, SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SESAME SEED BUN: (ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE. SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER), ENZYMES, DEXTRIN, SORBITOL, SESAME SEEDS, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)). COOKED SPICY BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY WITH RIB MEAT: (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, PREDUSTED AND BATTERED WITH: WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SPICE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, FLAVOR (DEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SILICON DIOXIDE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, WHEY, BREADED WITH: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CRACKER MEAL (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL).

Check MAPLE VIEW FARMS, SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking