Is MAPLE WAFFLE FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE WAFFLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • contains less than 2% of the following: butter
  • butter
  • milk protein isolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Almonds, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Caseinate, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sunflower Lecithin, Honey, Adds Trivial Amount Of Sugars

Check MAPLE WAFFLE FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE WAFFLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE WAFFLE FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE WAFFLE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep