Is MAPLE WAFFLE PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE WAFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- contains less than 2% of the following: butter
- butter
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Almonds, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sunflower Lecithin, Honey , Adds Trivial Amount Of Sugars
Check MAPLE WAFFLE PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE WAFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE WAFFLE PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE WAFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
MAPLE WAFFLE PROTEIN BAR, MAPLE WAFFLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


