Is MAPLE WALNUT SHORTBREAD COOKIES, MAPLE WALNUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKIE (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], WALNUTS, CORN STARCH, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check MAPLE WALNUT SHORTBREAD COOKIES, MAPLE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE WALNUT SHORTBREAD COOKIES, MAPLE WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


