Is MAPLEHURST BAKERIES, LLC, WINTER WONDERLAND MINI CHOCOLATE & GOLD CUPCAKES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • bleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat protein isolate
  • flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND/OR PALM KERNEL), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), CORN SYRUP, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (MILK), EGG WHITES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, BLUE 1, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, GUM ARABIC, METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check MAPLEHURST BAKERIES, LLC, WINTER WONDERLAND MINI CHOCOLATE & GOLD CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go