Is MAPLEWOOD SLOW SMOKED BUTCHER CUT BACON, MAPLEWOOD Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK BELLY, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check MAPLEWOOD SLOW SMOKED BUTCHER CUT BACON, MAPLEWOOD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySmokySweetSavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGarnishing